A&A 2017

New music:
1/1/17: Corner Suns, Corner Suns

1/3/17: Matt Townsend, The Drifter and the Dream (Part 1) EP

1/5/17: The Argonauts, Here Come the Argonauts!

1/7/17: Jouska, topiary

1/9/17: Mike Stanley, Shiner

1/11/17: Scott Taylor, Blues Kitchen

1/13/17: Joseph Israel, Paradise

1/16/17: Nomad Stones, Neighborhood Bird Dispute EP

1/18/17: K-Syran, Smoke in My Veins

1/20/17: King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Nonagon Infinity

1/24/17: Miss Sophie Lee & the Parish Suites, Traverse This Universe

1/27/17: Nick Moss Band, From the Root to the Fruit 2xCD

1/30/17: Tobin Sprout, The Universe and Me

2/2/17: Various Artists, I Said No Doctors! 2xLP

2/6/17: Andrew Joslyn, Awake at the Bottom of the Ocean

2/9/17: Morricone Youth, Mad Max re-score

2/13/17: Colin Onderdonk, Proximity Effect EP

2/16/17: Gentoo, Structures

2/20/17: John Wesley Coleman III, Microwave Dreams

2/23/17: Blak Emoji, Intro EP

2/27/17: Cala Vento, Fruto Panorama

3/2/17: The Magnifiers, For the People EP

3/6/17: Blu ACiD, HCN EP

3/12/17: Floating Opera, Pop Song on the Elevator Down

3/14/17: Evil Triplet, Otherworld

3/16/17: Son of the Velvet Rat, Dorado

3/20/17: Go Fever, Go Fever

3/22/17: Cowards, Teeth

3/24/17: HundredMillionThousand, LP1

3/26/17: Edward + Jane, As Family We Gather EP

3/28/17: Knife in the Water, Reproduction

3/30/17: Super Snake, Leap of Love

4/2/17: Date Night with Brian, Summertime EP

4/4/17: Giganto, Latigo Canta

4/6/17: Ryan Summers, F51.01

4/10/17: Thelma, Thelma

4/14/17: Vaureen, Violence EP

4/17/17: The Variety Hour, Motivacancy EP

4/19/17: Beau + Luci, Fire Dancer EP

4/21/17: The Spirit of the Beehive, Pleasure Suck

4/24/17: Aeriae, Peril Triage EP

4/26/17: The Company Stores, Little Lights

4/28/17: Almost Charlie, A Different Kind of Here

5/1/17: Curse of Lono, Severed

5/3/17: The Kraken Quartet, Separate|Migrate

5/5/17: Cotton Mather, Wild Kingdom

5/8/17: Encono, Centraal

5/11/17: Big Mean Sound Machine, Runnin' for the Ghost

5/15/17: J. Marco, Myth

5/18/17: King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Flying Microtonal Banana

5/22/17: Lauren Hoffman & the Secret Storm, Family Ghost

5/24/17: Lucy Woodward, Til They Bang on the Door

5/26/17: Duende Libre, Duende Libre

5/31/17: Emperor X, Oversleepers International

6/3/17: Ann Beretta, S/T 7"

6/5/17: Brutus, Burst

6/8/17: Yazz Ahmed, La Saboteuse

6/12/17: Lød, Folder EP

6/15/17: Loom, Loom

6/19/17: King Washington, Potential

6/22/17: Walk the Plank, Cemetery Vacation

6/26/17: Tryyo, Flying Box

7/3/17: Leather Girls, Leather Girls

7/6/17: Swansea, Flaws

7/10/17: Head North, The Last Living Man Alive Ever in the History of the World

7/13/17: Junior Astronomers, Body Language

7/17/17: The Parson Red Heads, Blurred Harmony

7/31/17: Pink Frost, New Minds

8/3/17: The Suburbs, Hey Muse!

8/7/17: Peter Adams, Queen of the Attic

8/10/17: Trip to Dover, Fade Into Gold EP

8/14/17: Jonah Parzen-Johnson, I Try to Remember Where I Came From

8/17/17: Mike Younger, Little Folks Like You and Me

8/21/17: Wieuca, Guilt Complex

8/24/17: See Through Dresses, Horse of the Other World

8/28/17: Direwolves, The Great Year

8/31/17: Ayo River, Failed State

9/4/17: Plax, Clean Feeling

9/7/17: The Slow Death, Punishers

9/11/17: Luke Elliot, Dressed for the Occasion

9/14/17: Five of the Eyes, The Venus Transit

9/18/17: Agency, Resist

9/21/17: Tera Melos, Trash Generator

9/25/17: Gloom Balloon, Drying the Eyes of the Goddess of Gloom, Underneath the Stars and the Moon

9/28/17: Sven-Erik Olsen, Sketchbook Traces

10/9/17: A Valley Son, But the World Moves

10/12/17: Karla Kane, King's Daughters Home for Uncurables

10/16/17: Kim Boekbinder, Noisewitch

10/17/17: Flotation Toy Warning, The Machine That Made Us


return to A&A home page